DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES


FONT SIZE


DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES
REHAB SERVICES
GUARDIANSHIP
LONG TERM SERVICES AND SUPPORTS
SERVICE TO THE BLIND
SOUTH DAKOTA DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER
CONTACT US
HOME
developmental disabilities home page
DD Forms & Presentations
adult foster care
community support provider & Program Specialist
conflict-free case management
contact us
council on quality and leadership
DD Nurses
employment resources
family support 360
frequently asked questions
funding of services
Supporting Families Community of Practice
live.life.well.
national core indicators
shared living
pasrr
provider resources
critical incident reporting
related links
resource coordinators
respite care
sd administrative rules

developmental disabilities

community support providers

Aberdeen Brookings Chamberlain Hot Springs
Huron Lemmon Madison Mitchell
Pierre Rapid City Sioux Falls Spearfish
Sturgis Vermillion Watertown Winner
Yankton      

 


 

Aberdeen

ASPIRE, Inc.
607 N. Fourth St.
Aberdeen, SD 57401-2733
(605) 229-0263
Executive Director: Jennifer Gray
Website: www.aspiresd.org
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Kara Peery

Back to Top


Brookings

ADVANCE
301 Division Ave.
Brookings, SD 57006-0810
(605) 692-7852
President/CEO: Brian Ardry
Website: www.advancebkg.info
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Beth Haskins

Back to Top


Chamberlain

Dakota Milestones
117 E. Beebe Ave. PO Box 248
Chamberlain, SD 57325-0248
(605) 734-5542
Executive Director: Ronda Schelske
Website: www.dakotamilestones.org
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Kara Peery

Back to Top


Hot Springs

Black Hills Special Services Cooperative-Hot Springs
737 University Ave.
Hot Springs, SD 57747 - (605) 745-3408
Executive Director: Joe Hauge
Website: www.bhssc.org
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Ashley Schlichenmayer-Okroi

Back to Top


Huron

Huron Area Center for Independence
258 3rd St. SW
Huron, SD 57350-2403
(605) 352-5698
Executive Director: Randy Meendering
Website: www.cfindependence.com
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Megan Reindl

Back to Top


Lemmon

LIVE Center, Inc.
PO Box 59
Lemmon, SD 57638-0059
(605) 374-3742
Executive Director: Julie Peterson
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Beth Haskins

Back to Top


Madison

Valiant Living
PO Box 450
706 SW 7th St.
Madison, SD 57042-0450
(605) 256-6628
Executive Director: Vicki Kommes
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Libby Sherer

Back to Top


Mitchell

LifeQuest
804 N. Mentzer
Mitchell, SD 57301-2198
(605) 996-2032
Executive Director: Pam Hanna
Website: www.lifequestsd.com
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Kara Peery

Back to Top


Pierre

OAHE, Inc.
125 W. Pleasant Dr. Suite #1, PO Box 503
Pierre, SD 57501-0503
(605) 224-4501
Executive Director: Ann Hoye
Website: www.oaheinc.com
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Samantha Hynes

Back to Top


Rapid City

Black Hills Works
PO Box 2104
3603 Range Road
Rapid City, SD 57709-2104
(605) 343-4550
CEO: Brad Saathoff
Website: www.bhws.com
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Chelsea Lolley

Back to Top


Sioux Falls


DakotAbilities
1116 S. 4th St.
Sioux Falls, SD 57105-6494
(605) 334-4220
Executive Director: Bob Bohm
Website: www.dakotabilities.com
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Cassie Amundson


LifeScape
2501 W. 26th St.
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
(605) 444-9500
CEO: Anne Rieck McFarland
Website: lifescapesd.org
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Ashley Schlichenmayer-Okroi


Southeastern Directions for Life
2000 S. Summit Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
(605) 336-0510
Executive Director: Clark Guhin
Website: www.southeasternbh.org
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Ashley Schlichenmayer-Okroi


Volunteers of America
3520 S Gateway Lane
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
(605) 367-4293
President/CEO: Dennis Hoffman
Website: www.voa-dakotas.org
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Ashley Schlichenmayer-Okroi

Back to Top


Spearfish

Northern Hills Training Center
625 Harvard St.
Spearfish, SD 57783-9739
(605) 642-2785
Executive Director:Rich Mulholland
Website: www.nhtc.org
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Noemi Borcea

Back to Top


Sturgis

Black Hills Special Services Cooperative
2885 Dickson Dr. PO Box 218
Sturgis, SD 57785-0218
(605) 347-4467
Director: Joe Hauge
Website: www.bhssc.org
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Ashley Schlichenmayer-Okroi

Back to Top


Vermillion

SESDAC, Inc.
1314 E. Cherry
Vermillion, SD 57069-1606
(605) 624-4419
Executive Director: Gerry Tracy
Website: www.sesdac.org
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Laura Ellenbecker

Back to Top


Watertown

New Horizons
PO Box 1030
123 19th St. NE
Watertown, SD 57201-6030
(605) 886-0123
Executive Director: Jodie Marotz
Website: www.humanserviceagency.org
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Beth Haskins

Back to Top


Winner

Community Connections, Inc.
445 W 3rd St., PO Box 742
Winner, SD 57580-0742
(605) 842-1708
Executive Director: Melony Bertram
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Kara Peery

Back to Top


Yankton

Ability Building Services, Inc.
909 W. 23rd St.
Yankton, SD 57078-1510
(605) 665-2518
Executive Director: Beth Kathol
Website: www.abilitybuildingservices.com
Division of Developmental Disabilities Program Specialist: Katie Tostenson

Back to Top


CSP Use Only