DIVISION OF REHABILITATION SERVICES

 

Aberdeen Area Office-Rehabilitation Services

1707 4th Ave SE, Ste A

Aberdeen, SD 57401

Phone:  (605) 626-2398

TTY:  (605) 626-2398

FAX:  (605) 626-3089

Toll Free for Clients:  1-800-439-3417

 

COUNTIES SERVED:  Brown, Day, Edmunds, Faulk, Marshall, McPherson, Roberts, Spink

 

 

Mobridge Suboffice-Rehabilitation Services

1415 E. Grand Crossing

Mobridge, SD 57601

Phone:  (605) 845-2202

TTY: (605-845-2202

FAX:  (605) 845-2140

Toll Free for Clients:  1-877-873-8500

 

COUNTIES SERVED:  Corson, Campbell, Walworth, Perkins, Potter, West half of McPherson, Edmunds, Faulk

 

Pierre Suboffice-Rehabilitation Services

912 E Sioux, c/o 500 E Capitol

Pierre, SD 57501-5070

Phone:  (605) 773-3318

TTY:  (605) 773-3318

FAX:  (605) 773-5161

Toll Free for Clients:  1-877-873-8500

 

COUNTIES SERVED:   Dewey, Haakon, Hughes, Hyde, Jones, Mellette, Stanley, Sully, Todd, Ziebach

 

Brookings Area Office-Rehabilitation Services

1310 Main Ave, S, Suite 102

Brookings, SD 57006-3841

Phone:  (605) 688-4280

TTY:  (605) 688-4280

FAX:  (605) 688-5497

Toll Free for Clients:  1-800-382-2176

 

COUNTIES SERVED:  Brookings, Kingsbury, Lake, Miner, Moody

 



Watertown Suboffice-Rehabilitation Services

Dept. of Human Services

2001 9th Ave SW Suite 200

Watertown, SD 57201

Phone:  (605) 882-5150

TTY:  (605) 882-5150

FAX:  (605) 882-5182

Toll Free for Clients:  1-866-261-9261

 

COUNTIES SERVED:  Codington, Clark, Deuel, Grant, Hamlin

 

Huron Suboffice-Rehabilitation Services

2361 Dakota Avenue South

Huron, SD 57350

Phone:  (605) 353-7130

TTY: (605-353-7130

FAX:  (605) 353-7305

Toll Free for Clients:  1-800-382-2176

COUNTIES SERVED:  Beadle, Hand

 


Rapid City Area Office-Rehabilitation Services

Time Square Plaza, 111-A New York St

Rapid City, SD 57701-1196

Phone:  (605) 394-2261

TTY:  (605) 394-2261

FAX:  (605) 394-1659

Toll Free for Clients:  1-800-439-8861

 

COUNTIES SERVED:  Bennett, Custer, Fall River, Jackson, Eastern Meade, Pennington, Shannon

 

Spearfish Suboffice-Rehabilitation Services

1300 North Ave.

Spearfish, SD 57783

Phone:  (605) 642-6815

TTY:  (605) 642-8468

FAX:  (605) 642-6907

 

COUNTIES SERVED:  Butte, Harding, Lawrence, Western Meade

 


Sioux Falls Area Office-Rehabilitation Services

Dept 21  811 E 10th Street

Sioux Falls, SD 57103-1650

Phone: (605) 367-5330

TTY:   (605) 367-5330

FAX:   (605) 367-5327

Toll Free for Clients:  1-800-265-9679

 

COUNTIES SERVED:  Lincoln, McCook, Minnehaha, Turner, the city of Beresford

 

Yankton Area Office-Rehabilitation Services

3113 Spruce, Suite 128

Yankton, SD 57078

Phone:  (605) 668-3050

TTY:  (605) 668-3050

FAX:  (605) 668-3058

Toll Free for Clients:  1-800-265-9677

 

COUNTIES SERVED:  Bon Homme, Charles Mix, Clay, Douglas, Hanson, Hutchinson, Lincoln (south of US Highway 18), Union, Yankton, the city of Irene

 

Chamberlain Suboffice-Rehabilitation Services

320 Sorenson Drive, Ste. 102

Chamberlain, SD  57325

Phone:  (605) 734-4555

TTY:  (605) 734-4555

Toll Free for Clients:  1-800-265-9677

 

COUNTIES SERVED:  Brule, Buffalo, Gregory, Lyman, Tripp,

 

Mitchell Suboffice-Rehabilitation Services

1321 N. Main

Mitchell, SD 57301

Phone:  (605) 995-8072 

TTY:  (605) 995-8072  

FAX:  (605) 995-8070  

Toll Free for Clients:  1-800-265-9677

 

COUNTIES SERVED:  Aurora, Davison, Jerauld, Sanborn